Lørdag den 18 februar 2017 / kl 22 00 / entre 20 kroner
CLUB: Groovebox 23 w/ Bonaca
Facebook event: Tryk her!

1000Fryd presents Groovebox 23

This time we’ve got an absolute ace up our sleeve – Bonaca! He is one of the most talented producers in Europe, who’s already collaborated with renowned artists such as Petar Dundov, Jos & Eli, Jelly For The Babies and David Granha. Likewise, he has released on labels such as Capital Heaven, Sound Avenue and his very own One Of A Kind imprint.

With his distinct progressive and technoid sound, Bonaca will put you under a lucid spell, while the clawing bass drive and persistent synth chaos draws you deeper and deeper into his personal underworld of music.

In order to prepare you for the Bonaca effect, both our Groovebox residents will be serving a deep and mystic dish of electronic music, like you’ve never heard it before.

Lineup:

Bonaca

RZVN

tchika

RA:

www.residentadvisor.net

20 kroner entrance Fullshpid motion ?



kalender
24/3Bonfire Nights (UK)
Keine Fear For Flanger (Odense)

25/3Halshug (KBH)
Smertegrænsens toldere (Aarhus)
Slægt (KBH)
kollapse (lokal)

26/3Sunday Movie Matinee:
Pom Poko

26/3MaidaVale (SWE)
Queen Acid (lokal)

28/3Folkekøkken
28/3Tim Loud (UK)
Billy Liar (SCT)
Stöj Snak (lokal)

29/3Documentary Evening:
Breaking the Spell

30/3Meeting/workshop for new activists
30/3ARTSY Thursday:
The Tribe

31/3The Mutants (FIN)
Batolit (lokal)
DJ Steffan (lokal)

31/3Queer Fridays
1/4Keis Khatib (KBH)
Mikkel Senior (lokal)
Sanganee (lok)

4/4Folkekøkken
4/4Jeremy Young (USA)
Shinya Sugimoto (JAP)
Western Skies Motel (DK)

6/4Ping-Pong Torsdag
7/4Psycho Brahe (Thy)
Speed Wanker (Skive)
Möwe (lokal)

8/4CLUB: Groovebox 25 w/ Niles Cooper
11/4Folkekøkken
11/4Sonia Badet (NO)
13/4Uniform (USA)
Kold front (KBH)
Martin Pale (KBH/lokal)

14/4Spectres (UK)
The Love Coffin (KBH)
Myxil (lokal)

15/4Groovebox pres.
Funk D'Void (UK)

21/4Bisse (KBH)
+ support

22/4Ottone Pesante (ITA)
Feuerkat (lokal)

28/4David Rovics (USA)
Sigurvin Sigurdsson (lokal)

29/4Darling Don't Dance (KBH)
Roxy Jules (ex-lokal)

5/5kollapse release show
kollapse (lokal)
Heathe (lokal/KBH)
au2pilot (lokal)
John LG. (lokal)

6/5The Cosmic Dead (SCO)
ADAMA (SWE)

11/5Sunken (Aarhus)
Broder (Aarhus)
+ TBA

13/5Maid of Ace (UK)
Rome is Not A Town (SWE)

20/5Stig Møller Trio (KBH)
feat.
Stig Møller, Peter Ingemann & Hans Fagt
Urban Folk (lokal)
+ support

26/5CLUB Rebel Roots
27/5Night Viper (SE)
Demon Head (KBH)
Holy Dragon (lokal)

16/6CLUB Rebel Roots
29/6***SUMMER SHOW***
Comeback Kid (CA)
Lifesick (DK)
City Keys (SWE/SCO/PL)

12/81000Fryd Folk Festival