February

March

April

May

December


Arkiv

> Post 2001
1987-98

Thursday den 22 November 2018 / kl 20 00 / entre 30 kroner
Buzz Kull (AUS)
Aske Kristoffersen Experience (local)

Facebook event: Tryk her!

BUZZ KULL

BUZZ KULL from Sydney, Australia, will be visiting 1000Fryd on his tour "New Kind of Cross"

BUZZ KULL's style is darkwave at its best, with crisp syntesizers and drum machines. Allow yourself the experience of darkwave rhytms on a Thursday, and deal with existential dread on a Friday, as you realize this show was some of the best darkwave you will experience in a long time, and you wonder if the same euphoria will ever occur again.

ASKE KRISTOFFERSEN EXPERIENCE

To support the Buzz Kull Experience, we have teamed up with the only man in Aalborg who can grow a 70s "Uncle's disco-phase"- beard, wear a sweater and still come off as cool. We are talking of none other than Aske Kristoffersen himself.



February

19:

Art Room:
Thu Trang Eva Ha

19:

Soup kitchen

19:

Documentary Evening:
Anvil: The Story of Anvil

20:

Vinylbyttebørs #4

21:

Yung (DK)
Modest (DK)

22:

LINES #5

23:

Strawberry Slaughterhouse (DK)
Big Mess (DK)
The Florines (local)

24:

Sunday Movie:
Viva Riva!

26:

Soup kitchen

26:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

26:

Documentary Evening:
The Coca-Cola Case

27:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #6

28:

Demon Head (DK)
Ultra Silvam (SWE)
Holy Dragon (local)

March

1:

YDMYG (NO/DK)
Spurv (local)

2:

YODOK III (SWE/USA)

5:

Soup kitchen

5:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

7:

Spidergawd (NO)
Ivory Park (local)

8:

Sumac (USA/CAN)
Baptists (CAN)
Nordra (USA)

12:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #7

12:

Soup kitchen

13:

Art Room:
You're the one I fear

13:

Open Mic #7

14:

Ping-Pong #67

16:

Art Room:
YTConcerto

19:

Soup kitchen

19:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

20:

Vinylbyttebørs #5

26:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #8

26:

Soup kitchen

27:

Art Room:
disConnect

30:

ibens (DK)
Range of New (local)

April

4:

Jungle Bodega

5:

PJ Bonneman (DK)
Baby Jesus (SWE)
CHAVS (local)

6:

Myteri (SWE)
Disease (MKD)
Angza (MKD)

7:

The Ocean (DE)
Årabrot Speciale (NO)
Sáver (NO)
Herod (NO)

9:

The Queers (USA)
Columbian Neckties (local)

10:

Bosse De Nage (USA)
Secret Sects (USA)

17:

Imperial Triumphant (USA)
Mord'a'Stigmata (PL)
Mill (local)

18:

Morild (DK)
Avast (NO)
+ TBA

24:

Art Room:
Postkort fra Tomhedens Parade

28:

Enisum (ITA)
Drawn Into Descent (BEL)

May

2:

A Vulture Wake (USA)
Out of Bounds (local)

3:

Powersolo (DK)
Stöj Snak (local)

15:

Jirm (SWE)
+ support

December

31:

Årskort/Season pass 2019!


Arkiv

> Post 2001
1987-98