February

March

April

May

December


Arkiv

> Post 2001
1987-98

Friday den 21 September 2018 / kl 20 00 / GRATIS entre
Baby Jesus (SWE)
Garagerock Afterparty!

Facebook event: Tryk her!

BABY JESUS

As if the dutchmen weren't enough, we have swedish band Baby Jesus to make this a night to remember!

Baby Jesus plays 60's inspired psych which will make you drown in a sea of fuzzy guitars and reverberated vocals. Think 13th Floor Elevators, think Velvet Underground, think The Mystery Lights: Fiery, raw, and raucous, and with enough energy to heat up a hearty dinner of Sjömansbiff for 12!

When the swedes have rocked off, our DJ team will end the night with a vinyl-garagerock-psych-bonanza!

Doors: 20.00

Show: 21.00

Free entrance



February

19:

Art Room:
Thu Trang Eva Ha

19:

Soup kitchen

19:

Documentary Evening:
Anvil: The Story of Anvil

20:

Vinylbyttebørs #4

21:

Yung (DK)
Modest (DK)

22:

LINES #5

23:

Strawberry Slaughterhouse (DK)
Big Mess (DK)
The Florines (local)

24:

Sunday Movie:
Viva Riva!

26:

Soup kitchen

26:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

26:

Documentary Evening:
The Coca-Cola Case

27:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #6

28:

Demon Head (DK)
Ultra Silvam (SWE)
Holy Dragon (local)

March

1:

YDMYG (NO/DK)
Spurv (local)

2:

YODOK III (SWE/USA)

5:

Soup kitchen

5:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

7:

Spidergawd (NO)
Ivory Park (local)

8:

Sumac (USA/CAN)
Baptists (CAN)
Nordra (USA)

12:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #7

12:

Soup kitchen

13:

Art Room:
You're the one I fear

13:

Open Mic #7

14:

Ping-Pong #67

16:

Art Room:
YTConcerto

19:

Soup kitchen

19:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

20:

Vinylbyttebørs #5

26:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #8

26:

Soup kitchen

27:

Art Room:
disConnect

30:

ibens (DK)
Range of New (local)

April

4:

Jungle Bodega

5:

PJ Bonneman (DK)
Baby Jesus (SWE)
CHAVS (local)

6:

Myteri (SWE)
Disease (MKD)
Angza (MKD)

7:

The Ocean (DE)
Årabrot Speciale (NO)
Sáver (NO)
Herod (NO)

9:

The Queers (USA)
Columbian Neckties (local)

10:

Bosse De Nage (USA)
Secret Sects (USA)

17:

Imperial Triumphant (USA)
Mord'a'Stigmata (PL)
Mill (local)

18:

Morild (DK)
Avast (NO)
+ TBA

24:

Art Room:
Postkort fra Tomhedens Parade

28:

Enisum (ITA)
Drawn Into Descent (BEL)

May

2:

A Vulture Wake (USA)
Out of Bounds (local)

3:

Powersolo (DK)
Stöj Snak (local)

15:

Jirm (SWE)
+ support

December

31:

Årskort/Season pass 2019!


Arkiv

> Post 2001
1987-98